Rakhit Lucain

688 YearsMaleValhalirBeongaeTenth Division Seat 05Ebony Lions145 Profile ViewsPlayed by Pham Thanh
623

Basics

Full Name: Jeon Hwalang. He does not remember this name, and goes by Rakhit Seneca Lucain.
Nicknames: Rakhit, more often just Kit.
Age: 688
Birth Date: December 9, 1328
Gender: Male, somewhat effeminate.
Species: Valhalir
Birth Place: Valhalla, he does not know this.
Nationality: Korean, he does not know this either.
Known Languages: English, Arabic, if he doesn't think about it, he understands Mandarin and Korean.
Alliance(s): Valkyrie, Ebony Lions
Living Space:
As with most Lucains, he lives in the Lucain manor complex. His room's a freakin' mess and he'll be the first to admit it, but it's an orderly chaos - he can find everything, at least.
Hair Colour: Blond
Eye Colour: Purple
Height: 5' 6"
Build:
Athletic, at least, but not terribly bulky.
Unique Features:
A few scars here and there, but nothing terribly notable.
Dress Style:
When he's not in his uniform, he looks like he's headed to the gym, typically favouring athletic pants and a loose tee shirt or something.
Daemon: Beonggae
Brand: Located on his left inner wrist.
Sealed Appearance:
Beongae is a bracelet bangle, gold metal, with a purple stone in the centre shaped like a lightning bolt.
Play By: Tidus (Final Fantasy X/X2).

Player: Kendra
Time-Zone: CST (central standard, gmt -6)
Other Characters:

History

They're bound to steal it away

Relationships

Don't hide your mistakes

Plots

Cause they'll find you, burn you

Awards and Merits

This member has been a part of Embers for a full year. Thank you for the memories! For reaching over 60 posts! Congratulations!

Suite Skills

BeongaeBeongae is a bracelet bangle, gold metal, with a purple stone in the centre shaped like a lightning bolt. In release, it turns into a pair of dark blue and gold detailed finger-armour pieces; they only cover Rakhit's fingers, not his entire hand and arm, and the fingertips have short claw-like points on the ends.
Level 16 [ 750 / 1300 ]
Beongaechaejjig
Parent: Beongae ( 750 / 1300 )
This ability focuses Beongae's charge into compressed electricity whips, allowing for ranged offence. Beongaechaejjig causes burns instead of shocks, however.
Level 14 [ 650 / 1300 ]
Blinking
Parent: Force Control ( 650 / 1100 )
He hates it. But he'll do it if he has to. Besides, it's the quickest way of getting around.
Level 14 [ 650 / 1100 ]
Defensive Sorcery
Parent: Force Control ( 650 / 1100 )
He can do defensive sorcery uses, he just doesn't usually. More because he forgets he can, than anything, so he's not really good at it.
Level 14 [ 650 / 1100 ]
Deungnamuhaneul
Parent: Beongae ( 750 / 1300 )
Beungnamuhaneul generates high amounts of electricity, and then concentrates it all into a single lightning bolt. It is actually rather powerful, and can only get more so over time.
Level 12 [ 550 / 1300 ]
Eunsaegbulkkoch
Parent: Beongae ( 750 / 1300 )
This is a passive ability; if Beongae comes into contact with a material that happens to conduct electricity rather well, it'll send a surge of electricity through that material, and damage anything touching it.
Level 15 [ 700 / 1300 ]
Force ControlHe's not a master of controlling his Force at all, or anything, but he's not terrible at it at least.
Level 14 [ 650 / 1100 ]
Lightfoot
Parent: Force Control ( 650 / 1100 )
He used to get into lightfoot races with people because he was bored...
Level 15 [ 700 / 1100 ]
Offensive Sorcery
Parent: Force Control ( 650 / 1100 )
Rakhit is much better at causing damage with sorcery than with blocking damage instead, but hey, we all have our talents.
Level 16 [ 750 / 1100 ]
Sin-uicheondung
Parent: Beongae ( 750 / 1300 )
Sin-uicheondung concentrates the electrical charge and fires it upward, which breaks into multiple bolts that re-fire downward at random. Rakhit can mildly control where these bolts land, but for the most part, it is a matter of chance.
Level 13 [ 600 / 1300 ]
Unarmed CombatRakhit never did bother to learn swordsmanship. He's vaguely interested in it, though, merely because it looks fun. He uses an unarmed style very similar to Taijiquan.
Level 16 [ 750 / 1100 ]